?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Raspy & Ranty

I have a low grade "I wanna piss on someone" type irritation going on. I'm not sure why. It's probably PMS. So I'm going to have to try not to read any of my mailing lists until next week, because I really tend to go overboard. But I still want to have a good reason to rip someone a brand new size 8 asshole.

So I'm opening this up for "Request A Rant". Got someone or something you righteously want chewed on? Do you care if the ranting has a little profanity and a lot of hyperbole? Request A Rant is here for You!

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
griffen
Jan. 13th, 2005 07:46 pm (UTC)
Cure-bies who assume that autistics who don't want a cure also don't want help, as if "cure" and "help" were synonymous.
(Deleted comment)
ravan
Jan. 13th, 2005 08:27 pm (UTC)
Crap. I could damn near write a book of rants on that crap....
(Deleted comment)
redsonja
Jan. 13th, 2005 08:34 pm (UTC)
I would like to see a lovely "Rent-A-Rant" (kinda has more of a ring to it, doncha think?) on Obsessed Stalker Exen!
siliconshaman
Jan. 13th, 2005 08:46 pm (UTC)
Request A Rant
Sheesh...
which to choose from?!

How about this coupled with the fact that around 80% of republicans still think that Saddam had WMD, and about half of those believe that WMD have actually been found!
ravan
Jan. 13th, 2005 09:35 pm (UTC)
Re: Request A Rant
Arggh! The link is down right now...
siliconshaman
Jan. 14th, 2005 08:59 am (UTC)
Re: Request A Rant
Just an article about Bush calling off the search for WMD, but not admitting that a] he was wrong and b] there were never any there in the first place and c] he made a mistake...
ravan
Jan. 14th, 2005 05:45 pm (UTC)
Re: Request A Rant
I am so stealing your icon!!
mlion
Jan. 13th, 2005 10:05 pm (UTC)
::happy sigh:: I've missed your rants, birdie.
Let's see, there are so many...
Hm, Fundies. Of any particular religion, or all of them, if you so decide. Let 'er rip!
spaghettisquash
Jan. 14th, 2005 12:44 am (UTC)
Idiots who think they know more about random-tech-topic than me because they have a penis.
weofodthignen
Jan. 28th, 2005 01:00 am (UTC)
Sexual stereotypers. Like the guy with the offensive nick here.

Ta,
M
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner